Top Stories
More Headlines
April 14, 2016 Huley Earns Gold Medal at JFK Runway Run On Sunday, April 10, 14 Vaughn College students participated in the 2016 John F. Kennedy (JFK) Rotary Club's 5k Runway Run. This is a huge event that takes place annually at JFK airport. This year 1,116 people competed in the 5k run. Slavic Huley '16 was the first runner to cross the finish line for Vaughn College.

Calendar

Sat Sep 14
10:00 a.m.
at NYIT Invitational
@ NYIT (Old Westbury Campus)
Sat Sep 14
11:00 a.m.
at NYIT Invitational
@ NYIT (Old Westbury Campus)
Sun Sep 15
10:00 a.m.
at Queensborough Invitational
@ Van Cortland Park
Sun Sep 15
Final
at Webb Institute (Club) L, 9-0
@ Webb Institute
Fri Sep 20
Final
at Pratt L, 9-0
Sun Sep 22
11:00 a.m.
at York Invitational
@ Van Cortland Park
Sun Sep 22
10:00 a.m.
at York Invitational
@ Van Cortland Park
Sun Sep 22
Final
at New School W, 3-0
@ Randall's island #91
Thu Sep 26
Final
at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences W, 2-1
@ ACPHS
Fri Sep 27
Postponed
vs. Albertus Magnus College
@ USTA Center (Queens, NY)
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. King's (NY) W, 1-0
Forfeit @ Aviator Sports Center (Brooklyn, NY)
Wed Oct 02
Final
vs. Berkeley-NY L, 6-0
Randall's Island (Field No. 85) @ Randall's island #85
Sat Oct 05
11:50 a.m.
at Highlander Invitational
@ Branch Brook Park
Sat Oct 05
11:00 a.m.
at Highlander Invitational
@ Branch Brook Park
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Pratt L, 4-2
@ Randall's island #72
Sun Oct 06
Final
at Culinary W, 5-2
@ Randall's island
Sun Oct 06
Final
at Mount Saint Mary College L, 9-0
@ Mount Saint Mary College
Wed Oct 09
Final
vs. Word of Life L, 3-1
@ Randall's island #91
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Cooper Union W, 3-0
@ Randall's island
Sat Oct 12
1:00 p.m.
at Golden Eagle Invitational
@ Bethpage State Park
Sat Oct 12
12:00 p.m.
at Golden Eagle Invitational
@ Bethpage State Park
Sun Oct 13
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus College L, 9-0
@ USTA Center (Queens, NY)
Thu Oct 17
Final
vs. Five Towns College W, 2-1
@ Randall's Island #10 @ Randall's island #10
Sat Oct 19
1:00 p.m.
at St. Joseph's Invitational
@ Sunken Meadow Park
Sat Oct 19
2:00 p.m.
at St. Joseph's Invitational
@ Sunken Meadow Park
Sat Oct 19
Final - OT
at SUNY-ESF L, 3-2
@ SUNY ESF
Tue Oct 22
Final
at Berkeley (NY) W, 8-1
@ USTA Center (Queens, NY)
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. SUNY-ESF L, 4-0
@ Albany, NY HVIAC Semifinal
Sun Oct 27
12:00 p.m.
at HVIAC Championships
@ Hudson Valley Sports Dome
Sun Oct 27
1:15 p.m.
at HVIAC Championships
@ Hudson Valley Sports Dome
Tue Oct 29
Final
at Bronx CC W, 44-27
@ Bronx CC
Tue Oct 29
7:30 PM
at Bronx CC
@ Bronx CC
Thu Nov 07
Final
vs. Webb Institute W, 55-16
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Thu Nov 07
Final
vs. Webb Institute W, 76-38
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Bristol L, 82-57
@ Bristol CC
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Bristol L, 101-87
@ Bristol CC
Sun Nov 10
Final
at Bunker Hill CC L, 61-43
@ Bunker Hill CC
Sun Nov 10
Final
at Bunker Hill CC L, 119-54
@ Bunker Hill CC
Tue Nov 12
Final
vs. Touro College W, 86-44
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton - Syracuse L, 101-28
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY) Homecoming
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse L, 107-61
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. The New School W, 88-67
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Thu Nov 21
Final
at Webb Institute W, 36-8
@ Webb Institute
Thu Nov 21
Final
at Webb Institute W, 73-30
@ Webb Institute
Mon Nov 25
Final
vs. King's (NY) L, 78-43
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Mon Nov 25
Final
vs. King's (NY) W, 70-65
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Tue Dec 03
Final
vs. Kingsborough CC L, 72-39
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Tue Dec 03
Final
vs. Kingsborough CC L, 94-73
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Thu Dec 05
Final
at ASA College (Manhattan) L, 91-74
@ ASA College (Manhattan)
Sun Dec 08
Final
vs. Culinary L, 85-82
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Thu Dec 12
6:00 PM
vs. Word of Life
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Thu Dec 12
8:00 PM
vs. Word of Life
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Wed Dec 18
6:30 PM
at Berkeley
BMCC (New York, NY)
Wed Dec 18
8:30 PM
at Berkeley
BMCC (New York, NY)
Sun Jan 19
1:00 PM
vs. Bristol
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Tue Jan 21
6:00 PM
at Monroe CC (JV)
@ Monroe CC
Thu Jan 23
6:00 PM
at Five Towns College
@ Five Towns College
Thu Jan 23
8:00 PM
at Five Towns College
Sun Jan 26
12:00 PM
at Touro College
@ Touro College
Fri Jan 31
6:00 PM
at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
@ Albany Pharmacy
Fri Jan 31
8:00 PM
at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
@ ACPHS (Albany, NY)
Sat Feb 01
TBA
at The New School
@ New School
Sun Feb 02
1:00 PM
vs. Bryant and Stratton - Albany
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Thu Feb 06
6:00 PM
vs. Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)
Elmcor Recreational Center (Corona, NY) @ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Thu Feb 06
8:00 PM
vs. Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)
Elmcor Recreational Center (Corona, NY)
Sat Feb 08
TBA
vs. SUNY-ESF
Tue Feb 11
6:00 PM
at Pratt
@ Pratt Institute (Brooklyn, NY)
Tue Feb 11
8:00 PM
at Pratt
@ Pratt Institute (Brooklyn, NY)
Sat Feb 15
TBA
at HVIAC Semi-Finals
Sun Feb 16
TBA
at HVIAC Finals
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. SUNY-ESF L, 1-0
@Aviator Sports Complex
Wed Sep 19
Final
at New Rochelle L, 6-3
@ New Rochelle
Sun Sep 23
Final
at Cooper Union W, 5-1
@ Randall's Island #91
Thu Sep 27
Postponed
vs. Pratt
@ Randall's Island
Sun Sep 30
Final
at King's (NY) L, 6-3
Aviator Sports Complex
Sat Oct 06
Cancelled
at Webb Inst.
@ Webb Institute
Sun Oct 07
Final
vs. Pratt W, 10-3
@ Randall's Island #10
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. New School W, 7-3
@ Randall's Island
Sun Oct 14
Final
at Culinary W, 3-1
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Berkeley-NY L, 5-2
Randall's Island Field 75 (New York, NY)
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences L, 8-0
@ ACPHS
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sat Sep 20
12:45 pm
at Bard Invitational
@ Bard College
Sun Sep 28
11:00 am
at CSI Invitational
@ The College Of Staten Island
Sat Oct 04
11:50 am
at Highlander Cross Country Challenge
@ Branch Brook Park (NJ)
Sun Oct 12
10:45 am
at CCNY Cross Country Classic
@ The City College of New York
Wed Nov 19
12:00 pm
at HVIAC Championships
@ TBA
Sun Sep 13
Cancelled
at CSI Invitational
@ Cloves Lake Park
Sun Sep 20
at Queensborough Invitational
@ Van Cortlandt Park
Sun Oct 04
at York College Invitational
@ Van Cortlandt Park
Sun Oct 11
at CCNY Cross Country Classic
@ Van Cortlandt Park
Sun Oct 18
at HVIAC Championships
@ TBA
Fri Nov 06
at USCAA National Championships
@ TBA
Sun Sep 23
11:00 am
at York Invitational
@ Van Cortlandt Park
Sat Sep 29
12:00 pm
at Mount St. Mary's Invitational
@ Hudson Valley Sports Dome
Sun Sep 30
9:30 am
at Tunnel To Towers Run
@ Manhattan, NY
Sat Oct 06
11:50 am
at Highlander Invitational
@ Branch Brook Park
Sat Oct 13
2:00 pm
at St. Joseph's College Invitational
@ Sunken Meadow Park
Sun Oct 28
12:00 pm
at HVIAC Championships
@ Hudson Valley Sports Dome
Fri Nov 09
at USCAA Championships
Sat Sep 14
10:00 a.m.
at NYIT Invitational
@ NYIT (Old Westbury Campus)
Sun Sep 22
11:00 a.m.
at York Invitational
@ Van Cortland Park
Sat Oct 05
11:50 a.m.
at Highlander Invitational
@ Branch Brook Park
Sat Oct 12
1:00 p.m.
at Golden Eagle Invitational
@ Bethpage State Park
Sat Oct 19
1:00 p.m.
at St. Joseph's Invitational
@ Sunken Meadow Park
Sun Oct 27
12:00 p.m.
at HVIAC Championships
@ Hudson Valley Sports Dome
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 20
12:00 pm
at Bard Invitational
@ @ Bard College
Sun Sep 28
10:00 am
at CSI Invitational
@ @ The City College of New York
Sat Oct 04
11:00 am
at Highlander Cross Country Challenge
@ @ Branch Brook Park (NJ)
Sun Oct 12
10:00 am
at CCNY Cross Country Classic
@ @ The City College of New York
Sun Oct 19
11:00 am
at HVIAC Cross Country Championships
@ @ TBA
Sun Sep 13
Cancelled
at CSI Invitational
@ Cloves Lake Park
Sun Sep 20
at Queensborough CC Invitational
@ Van Cortlandt Park
Sun Oct 04
at York College Invitational
@ Van Cortlandt Park
Sun Oct 11
at CCNY Cross Country Classic
@ Van Cortlandt Park
Sun Oct 18
at HVIAC Championships
@ TBA
Fri Nov 06
at USCAA National Championships
@ TBA
Sun Sep 23
11:00 am
at York Invitational
@ Van Cortlandt Park
Sat Sep 29
11:00 am
at Mount St. Mary's Invitational
@ Hudson Valley Sports Dome
Sun Sep 30
9:30 am
at Tunnel To Towers Run
@ Manhattan, NY
Sat Oct 06
11:00 am
at Highlander Invitational
@ Branch Brook Park
Sat Oct 13
1:00 pm
at St. Joseph's College Invitational
@ Sunken Meadow Park
Sun Oct 28
1:15 pm
at HVIAC Championships
@ Hudson Valley Sports Dome
Fri Nov 09
at USCAA Championships
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 7-0
Thu Oct 06
Final
vs. New Rochelle L, 7-2
Sat Oct 08
Final
at Pratt Institute L, 9-0
Thu Oct 13
Final
vs. Berkeley (NY) W, 6-3
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. SUNY Delhi L, 8-1
Wed Oct 26
8:00 PM
at New Rochelle
HVIAC Semi-Finals
Sat Oct 29
TBA
at HVIAC Championships
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 12
Final
at Pratt L, 72-53
Fri Nov 18
Final
vs. Penn State Lehigh Valley L, 97-35
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Thu Dec 01
Final
at Fisher College L, 99-50
@ Fectau-Leary Gymnasium
Mon Dec 05
Final
at Centenary College L, 89-19
@ Centenary College
Wed Dec 07
Final
at Sarah Lawrence W, 49-44
@ Sarah Lawrence
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Five Towns College W, 88-27
Thu Dec 15
Final
at College of Saint Elizabeth L, 83-36
@ College of Saint Elizabeth
Sat Dec 17
Final
vs. Mid-Atlantic Christian L, 97-42
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Tue Dec 20
Final
at New Jersey City University L, 123-44
@ NJCU
Mon Jan 09
Final
vs. Penn State Brandywine L, 81-53
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Fri Jan 13
Cancelled
vs. Five Towns College
@ Five Towns College
Tue Jan 17
Final
vs. Pine Manor College L, 83-47
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Thu Jan 19
Final
at New Rochelle L, 65-40
Sat Jan 21
Final
at King's (NY) W, 50-23
at Baruch College
Wed Jan 25
Final
vs. Berkeley (NY) L, 76-58
Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Central Penn L, 52-46
Spooky Nook Sports Center
Tue Jan 31
Final
at Valley Forge L, 72-43
Wed Feb 01
Final
at SUNY Delhi L, 74-40
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences L, 81-53
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Thu Feb 09
Postponed
vs. Pratt
Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Davis L, 93-72
Thu Feb 16
Final
vs. Pratt L, 67-66
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Thu Nov 02
Final
at Kingsborough CC L, 46-45
@ Kingsborough CC
Thu Nov 16
Final
vs. Pratt L, 42-34
Homecoming
Tue Nov 21
Final
vs. Five Towns College W, 60-39
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Sarah Lawrence W, 63-62
@ Sarah Lawrence
Tue Dec 05
Final
at Middlesex CC L, 92-35
@ Middlesex CC
Thu Dec 07
Final
vs. Central Penn L, 87-42
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Sun Jan 07
Final
vs. Penn State Worthington Scranton W, 59-52
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Thu Jan 11
Final
at Saint Elizabeth L, 58-38
@ College of Saint Elizabeth
Sat Jan 13
Final
vs. Davis L, 72-32
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Thu Jan 18
Final
at Pratt L, 76-38
@ Pratt Institute
Tue Jan 23
Final
vs. New Rochelle L, 86-38
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Thu Jan 25
Cancelled
at Five Towns College
Sun Feb 04
Cancelled
at SUNY Delhi
Wed Feb 07
Final
vs. King's (NY) L, 62-39
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences L, 75-29
@ APHS
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Berkeley (NY) L, 76-35
The Hill Center (Brooklyn, NY)
Sat Oct 27
Cancelled
at Rockland CC
@ Rockland CC
Tue Oct 30
Cancelled
at Kingsborough CC
@ Kingsborough CC
Sun Nov 04
Final
vs. Bunker Hill CC L, 57-29
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Mon Nov 12
Postponed
vs. Sarah Lawrence
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Wed Nov 14
Final
vs. Webb Institute L, 53-28
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Wed Dec 05
Final
at Five Towns College L, 95-16
@ Five Towns College
Sat Dec 08
Postponed
at Central Penn
@ East Pennsborough High School
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Sarah Lawrence L, 89-29
@ Sarah Lawrence
Tue Jan 15
Final
vs. College of St. Joseph L, 90-20
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Fri Jan 18
Final
vs. Five Towns College L, 61-55
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Fri Jan 25
Cancelled
vs. Essex CC (NJ)
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Fri Feb 01
Final
at Davis L, 97-18
@ Davis College
Thu Feb 07
Final
at King's (NY) L, 56-36
@ Aviator Sports Complex-Brooklyn
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences L, 85-41
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Tue Feb 12
6:30 PM
at Pratt
@ Pratt Institute
Wed Feb 13
Final
at New Rochelle L, 85-23
@ New Rochelle
Thu Feb 14
Cancelled
at Suffolk CC (LI)
@ Suffolk CC (LI)
Tue Oct 29
Final
at Bronx CC W, 44-27
@ Bronx CC
Thu Nov 07
Final
vs. Webb Institute W, 55-16
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Bristol L, 82-57
@ Bristol CC
Sun Nov 10
Final
at Bunker Hill CC L, 61-43
@ Bunker Hill CC
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton - Syracuse L, 101-28
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY) Homecoming
Thu Nov 21
Final
at Webb Institute W, 36-8
@ Webb Institute
Mon Nov 25
Final
vs. King's (NY) L, 78-43
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Tue Dec 03
Final
vs. Kingsborough CC L, 72-39
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Thu Dec 12
6:00 PM
vs. Word of Life
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Wed Dec 18
6:30 PM
at Berkeley
BMCC (New York, NY)
Sun Jan 19
1:00 PM
vs. Bristol
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Tue Jan 21
6:00 PM
at Monroe CC (JV)
@ Monroe CC
Thu Jan 23
6:00 PM
at Five Towns College
@ Five Towns College
Fri Jan 31
6:00 PM
at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
@ Albany Pharmacy
Sun Feb 02
1:00 PM
vs. Bryant and Stratton - Albany
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Thu Feb 06
6:00 PM
vs. Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)
Elmcor Recreational Center (Corona, NY) @ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Tue Feb 11
6:00 PM
at Pratt
@ Pratt Institute (Brooklyn, NY)
View Full Schedule
No Event
Thu Oct 23
Start of 1st
at Warrior Madness 3-2
Sat Nov 08
Final
vs. New School L, 82-71
Mon Nov 17
Final
vs. Spire Institute L, 83-58
Thu Nov 20
Final
vs. New England Baptist W, 74-72
@ Elmcor
Sun Nov 30
Final
at Monroe JV
Sun Feb 01
Final
at The Robinson School L, 86-23
Wed Feb 18
7:00 PM
at Medgar Evers JV
Thu Nov 12
Final - OT
vs. King's (NY) W, 77-75
Tue Nov 17
Final
vs. New England Baptist W, 118-59
Elmcor
Thu Nov 19
Final
at Penn State Schuylkill L, 79-62
Penn State Schuylkill
Sat Nov 21
Final
vs. New School W, 87-76
Elmcor
Fri Dec 04
Final
at Landmark W, 83-45
Landmark
Sat Dec 12
Final
vs. Culinary W, 78-65
Sun Dec 13
Final
vs. Southern Maine CC W, 84-65
@ College of New Rochelle
Mon Dec 21
Final
at Touro W, 84-69
Frank Sinatra
Sun Jan 10
Final
at Penn State Brandywine W, 81-76
Wed Jan 13
Final
vs. Davis W, 75-66
Fri Jan 15
Final
vs. Me.-Augusta L, 79-77
@ NHTI (Concord, NH) Concord, NH
Sat Jan 16
Final
at NHTI L, 97-80
Concord, NH
Tue Jan 19
Final
vs. Fisher W, 80-76
Elmcor
Fri Jan 22
Final
at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences W, 84-70
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Thu Jan 28
Final
vs. Pratt W, 78-51
Elmcor
Fri Jan 29
Final
vs. Me.-Fort Kent L, 95-86
Elmcor
Sun Feb 07
Final
vs. SUNY-ESF W, 86-80
Wed Feb 10
Final
at Berkeley-NYC L, 86-63
New Rochelle, NY
Thu Feb 11
Final
vs. New School W, 83-55
Tue Feb 16
Final
vs. Touro W, 96-46
Elmcor
Sat Feb 20
Final
vs. Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences W, 88-68
@ New Rochelle, N.Y. HVIAC Tournament - Semifinals
Sun Feb 21
Final
vs. Berkeley-NYC L, 90-70
@ New Rochelle, N.Y. College of New Rochelle (New Rochelle, NY)
Sat Nov 12
Final
at New School W, 88-41
@ Pratt Institute
Tue Nov 15
Final
at Purchase L, 112-77
@ SUNY Purchase
Fri Nov 18
Final - OT
vs. Penn State Lehigh Valley L, 99-98
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Thu Dec 01
Final
at Fisher L, 89-83
@ Fectau-Leary Gymnasium
Sun Dec 04
Final
at Touro College W, 86-65
@ Baruch College
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Five Towns College W, 86-74
Sat Dec 17
Final
at Culinary W, 75-33
@ Culinary Institute
Tue Dec 20
Final
at Penn State Worthington Scranton W, 101-81
@ PSU Worthington Scraton
Wed Jan 04
Final
at Bryn Athyn W, 75-56
@ Asplundh Field House
Sat Jan 07
Postponed
at Mercy College
@ Westchester Community College
Mon Jan 09
Final
vs. Penn State Brandywine W, 90-64
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Thu Jan 19
Final
at New Rochelle W, 75-70
@ New Rochelle
Sat Jan 21
Final
at King's (NY) W, 80-48
at Baruch College
Wed Jan 25
Final
vs. Berkeley-NYC L, 88-78
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Sat Jan 28
Final
at SUNY-ESF W, 83-73
ITC Syracuse
Tue Jan 31
Final
vs. New School W, 73-59
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Wed Feb 01
Final
at SUNY Delhi W, 86-84
@ SUNY Delhi
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences L, 81-66
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Mon Feb 06
Cancelled
vs. Touro College
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Thu Feb 09
Postponed
vs. Pratt
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Davis W, 74-71
@ Davis
Thu Feb 16
Final
vs. Pratt W, 116-57
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Sat Feb 18
Final
vs. New Rochelle L, 90-83
HVIAC Semifinals
Sat Oct 27
Postponed
at Rockland CC
@ Rockland CC
Tue Oct 30
Cancelled
at Kingsborough CC
@ Kingsbourough CC
Thu Nov 08
Cancelled
vs. The New School
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Wed Nov 14
Final
vs. Webb Institute W, 81-58
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Sun Nov 18
Postponed
vs. Touro College
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Tue Nov 27
Final
vs. Touro College W, 75-74
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Mon Dec 03
Final
at New England Baptist W, 87-54
@ New England Baptist
Wed Dec 05
Final
at Five Towns College L, 94-62
Thu Dec 13
Final
at ASA (Manhattan) L, 84-77
@ Achievement First H.S. (Brooklyn, NY)
Sat Dec 15
Final
at Culinary W, 80-73
@ Culinary Institute
Sun Jan 13
Final
at SUNY-ESF L, 103-73
@ITC (258 E Adams St, Syracuse, NY 13202)
Fri Jan 18
Final
vs. ASA (Manhattan) L, 92-50
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Sun Jan 20
Cancelled
at Touro College
@ BMCC
Wed Jan 23
Final
vs. Berkeley-NYC L, 118-47
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Fri Jan 25
Cancelled
vs. Essex CC (NJ)
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Fri Feb 01
Final
at Davis L, 98-58
@ Davis
Mon Feb 04
Final
vs. New England Baptist W, 87-54
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Thu Feb 07
Final
at King's (NY) W, 70-61
@ Aviator Sports Complex-Brooklyn
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences L, 90-56
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Tue Feb 12
Cancelled
at Pratt
@ Pratt Institute
Wed Feb 13
Final
at New Rochelle L, 98-64
@ New Rochelle
Tue Oct 29
7:30 PM
at Bronx CC
@ Bronx CC
Thu Nov 07
Final
vs. Webb Institute W, 76-38
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Bristol L, 101-87
@ Bristol CC
Sun Nov 10
Final
at Bunker Hill CC L, 119-54
@ Bunker Hill CC
Tue Nov 12
Final
vs. Touro College W, 86-44
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse L, 107-61
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. The New School W, 88-67
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Thu Nov 21
Final
at Webb Institute W, 73-30
@ Webb Institute
Mon Nov 25
Final
vs. King's (NY) W, 70-65
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Tue Dec 03
Final
vs. Kingsborough CC L, 94-73
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Thu Dec 05
Final
at ASA College (Manhattan) L, 91-74
@ ASA College (Manhattan)
Sun Dec 08
Final
vs. Culinary L, 85-82
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Thu Dec 12
8:00 PM
vs. Word of Life
@ Elmcor Recreation Center (Queens, NY)
Wed Dec 18
8:30 PM
at Berkeley
BMCC (New York, NY)
Thu Jan 23
8:00 PM
at Five Towns College
Sun Jan 26
12:00 PM
at Touro College
@ Touro College
Fri Jan 31
8:00 PM
at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
@ ACPHS (Albany, NY)
Sat Feb 01
TBA
at The New School
@ New School
Thu Feb 06
8:00 PM
vs. Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)
Elmcor Recreational Center (Corona, NY)
Sat Feb 08
TBA
vs. SUNY-ESF
Tue Feb 11
8:00 PM
at Pratt
@ Pratt Institute (Brooklyn, NY)
Sat Feb 15
TBA
at HVIAC Semi-Finals
Sun Feb 16
TBA
at HVIAC Finals
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sun Apr 06
Final
at Staten Island L, 24-0
Sun Apr 06
Final
at Staten Island L, 20-0
Fri Apr 18
Final - 5 innings
at St. Joseph's (Brkln) L, 25-0
@ MCU Park (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
Fri Apr 18
Final - 5 innings
at St. Joseph's (Brkln) L, 15-0
@ MCU Park (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
Mon Apr 21
Final - 6 innings
vs. Borough of Manhattan C.C. L, 18-5
Sat Mar 19
Final - 7 innings
at Valley Forge Christian W, 13-10
Valley Forge Christian
Sat Mar 19
Final - 8 innings
at Valley Forge Christian L, 10-9
Valley Forge Christian
Sat Apr 02
Cancelled
vs. Me.-Presque Isle
Padavan Preller Fields
Sat Apr 02
Cancelled
vs. Me.-Presque Isle
Padavan Preller Fields
Tue Apr 12
Postponed
at Yeshiva University
Palisades Park
Sat Apr 16
Final
at Fisher L, 16-0
Fisher College
Sat Apr 16
Final - 5 innings
at Fisher L, 9-0
Fisher College
Sun Apr 17
Final - 7 innings
at Fisher L, 10-1
Fisher College
Sun Apr 17
Final - 7 innings
at Fisher L, 5-1
Fisher College
Thu Apr 21
Final
at Yeshiva University L, 11-7
Palisades Park
Thu Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
at Yeshiva University L, 21-4
Palisades Park
Wed Apr 27
Cancelled
at Penn State Hazleton
Rescheduled from 3/16
Wed Apr 27
Cancelled
at Penn State Hazleton
Rescheduled from 3/16
Sun May 01
Cancelled
vs. Vaughn Veterans
Padavan Preller Fields
Sun May 01
Cancelled
vs. Vaughn Veterans
Padavan Preller Fields
Mon Apr 09
Final - 6 innings
at Yeshiva University L, 13-8
@ Overpeck Park
Fri Apr 20
Final - 5 innings
at Monroe(JV) L, 17-2
@ City Park, New Rochelle
Fri Apr 20
Final - 5 innings
at Monroe(JV) L, 14-1
@ City Park, New Rochelle
Sun Apr 22
Final
at Valley Forge L, 24-4
@ Valley Forge
Sun Apr 22
Final - 5 innings
at Valley Forge L, 17-1
Sat Apr 28
Final - 5 innings
vs. New Rochelle L, 15-1
@ Randall's Island #46
Tue May 01
Final
vs. Yeshiva University L, 8-4
@ Randall's Island #46
Sat May 05
12:00 PM
vs. Vaughn Veterans
Veteran's Softball Game
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Valley Forge L, 16-5
@ Phoenixville Area High School
Sat Mar 30
Final - 5 innings
at Valley Forge L, 13-6
@ Phoenixville Area High School
Tue Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
at yeshiva university L, 15-3
@ Overpeck Park, NJ
Wed Apr 10
Final - 7 innings
at Monroe College L, 11-0
@ City Park, New Rochelle
Mon Apr 15
Cancelled
at Monroe College (JV)
@ City Park, New Rochelle
Mon Apr 15
Cancelled
at Monroe College (JV)
@ City Park, New Rochelle
Fri Apr 26
Cancelled
vs. Vaughn College Softball Game
@ Randall's Island #31
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus College W, 7-2
@ USTA Center
Sun Mar 11
Final
at Culinary Institute of America L, 8-1
@ CIA
Sat Mar 31
Final
at SUNY Delhi L, 8-1
@ SUNY Delhi
Sat Mar 31
Cancelled
at Fort Kent
Sun Apr 08
Postponed
at Webb Institute
@ Webb Institute
Thu Apr 12
Final
vs. College of New Rochelle W, 8-1
@ USTA Center
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. Pratt Institute L, 9-0
@ USTA Center
Sun Apr 22
1:00 PM
at Webb Institute
@ Webb Institute
Thu Apr 26
6:00 PM
vs. Berkeley (NY)
@ USTA Center
Sat Apr 28
TBA
at HVIAC Playoffs
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Mount Saint Mary L, 8-1
@ Mount Saint Mary
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 8-1
@ Albertus Magnus
Sun Apr 07
Cancelled
at New Rochelle
@ College of New Rochelle
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Culinary Institute of America L, 8-1
@ USTA Center (Queens, NY)
Mon Apr 15
Final
vs. Webb Institute L, 8-1
@ USTA Center (Queens, NY)
Thu Apr 18
Final
at Pratt Institute W, 6-3
@ Pratt Institute
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Webb Institue (HVIAC Semi-Finals) L, 9-0
@ Webb Institute
Sun Apr 28
11:00 AM
at HVIAC Championship
@ USTA Center (Queens, NY)
View Full Schedule

Instagram

    YouTube

    Standings

    2018-19 Warriors Men's Soccer Standings

    School Conf Overall
    Berkeley-NY 5-1 15-6-1
    SUNY-ESF 4-1-1 8-4-1
    Vaughn 4-2 5-5
    Five Towns College 3-2-1 9-4-1
    Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 3-3 5-9
    Culinary 1-5 2-7
    Word of Life 0-0 5-3
    New Rochelle 0-0 0-0
    King's (NY) 0-6 1-10

    2018-19 Warriors Women's Tennis Standings

    School Conf Overall
    Pratt 3-0 12-2
    Vaughn 2-1 3-4
    New Rochelle 1-2 1-6
    Berkeley-NY 0-3 0-6

    2018-19 Warriors Men's Basketball Standings

    School Conf Overall
    Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 3-0 5-5
    SUNY-ESF 2-0 5-3
    Berkeley 1-0 3-5
    Five Towns College 2-1 4-7
    Culinary 1-1 2-2
    Vaughn 1-1 5-6
    King's (NY) 1-4 3-5
    Word of Life 0-3 1-10

    2018-19 Warriors Women's Basketball Standings

    School Conf Overall
    Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 3-0 4-6
    Berkeley 1-0 3-4
    Five Towns College 1-1 2-4
    King's (NY) 1-2 3-4
    Word of Life 1-3 1-9
    Vaughn 0-1 2-5

    2018-19 Warriors Men's Tennis Standings

    School Conf Overall
    Culinary Institute of America 0-0 0-0
    New Rochelle 0-0 0-0
    Pratt 0-0 0-0
    Vaughn 0-0 0-0
    Webb Inst. 0-0 0-0

    2018-19 Warriors Baseball Standings

    School Conf Overall
    King's (NY) 0-0 0-0
    Vaughn 0-0 0-0

    Stat Leaders